April 11 to April 17

• Terry Stroschein and Katherine Smith to Judy Moon and Gene Moon, Southern Oaks, Phase 1, Lot 6, District 19, $210,000

• June Skaudis to Stacey Weiss, Bays Mountain Country Club Estates, Lots 60 and 61, District 13, $250,000

• Autumn McKeehan to Alexandria Priano, David Priano and Jennifer Priano, Overlook Addition, Lot 134, District 9, $142,500

• David Brewer to Williams West Property LLC, Ed David Road, Acres 2.986, District 10, $425,000

• Lloyd Pratt to Eric Bergin and Rebekah Bergin, Worthington, Section 1, Phase 4, Lot 195, District 19, $335,000

• Terry Walker Jr. and Halli Walker to Darryl Moultrie, Fairfield Subdivision, Lot 65, District 14, $245,000

• James Hicks and Jacala Hicks to Terry Walker Jr., Hicks Donovan-Dye and Zook Property, Lot 1R, District 12, $200,000

• Dillion Bowman and Alicia Aguilar to Kaylie Hall and Kelly Hall, Ryleigh's Place, Lot 5, District 19, $277,000

• Chelsey Green, Felicia Green and Austin Green to George Milton and Terry Milton, Bames Property, Lot 10, District 9, $190,000

• David Glarner and Mary Glarner to Trent McTyre and Janet McTyre, Saddle Ridge, Section 1-C, Lot 1, District 18, $44,000

• Jody Reno to Matthew Rimmer, North Houston Street, District omitted, $150,000

• Lisa Davidson to George Hall and Natasha Hall, Allegheny Springs Road, Acres 1, District 7, $30,000

• Kelen LLC to Cast Properties LLC, Fairlight Section Laurel Valley Subdivision, Lot 7, District 15, $326,000

• Stephen Copley and Jacqueline Copley to Allen Wiseman and Summer Wiseman, Dripping Springs Road, Acres 39.45, District 13, $120,000

• Chad Loveday and Elizabeth Loveday to Vivian Wheeler and Scott Wheeler, Amburn Estates, Lot 6, District 1, $227,000

• John Loope to Carcie Graves and Suzanne Graves, Old Lake Estates, Lot 2, District 10, $78,892

• Barry Hall to Terrell Kirkpatrick and Mary Kirkpatrick, Sundown Resort, Lot 120, District 15, $45,000

• Kristie Brown Co-Trust, Jerry W. Allen Survivorship Trust, Gerri Marsh Co-Trust and Diane Gorman Co-Trust to James Johnson, Mimosa Heights, District 11; Vista Road, Acres 0.875, District 11, $250,000

• Artigues Construction LLC to Julie Demeo Pierce and Barry Pierce, Grace Crossing, Lot 18, District 13, $31,000

• Stephen Headrick and Jaena Headrick to D&D Holdings LLC, U.S. Highway 321, Acers 0.938, District 15, $145,000

• Nancy Taylor to Paul Perry, Sunset View Subdivision, Lots 207 and 208, District 19, $53,955

• Pamela Richardson to Gregory Galvan and Cheri Galvan, Panorama Estates, Lot 150, District 6, $1,378,000

• James Rickman to Elmer Johnson III and Carol Johnson, Sawyers Green, Phase 1, Lot 19, District 13, $38,000

• Howard Yates to Jarred Stamps, Old Cades Cove Road, Acres 1.00, District 15, $65,000

• Jacqueline Shelton to Myron Crowe, Top o' the World Estates, Section 2, Lots 9, 10, 11 and 12, District 18, $25,000

• Signal Mountain Group LLC to Estelle Polanco, Springfield Subdivision, Lot 151, District 9, $319,900

• Tucker Giles and Jessica Giles to Michael Kokkoris and Andrew Schneider, North Maryville Addition No. 2, Lot 6R, District 19, $65,000

• Rant Saylor and Deborah Saylor to Lola McTyre, Dominion Downs, Lot 162R, District 7, $190,000

• Roderick Blevins and May Blevins to Leconte Land Development LLC, Cold Springs Subdivision, Lot 4, District 15, $12,500

• Earl Lamb Trust, Suzanne Lamb Trust and Lamb Family Revocable Living Trust to Austin Hitchcock and Kimberly Hitchcock, Big Springs Road, Acres 0.53, District 19, $199,900

• Erik Nesgoda and Yuko Kitamure Nesgoda to Kimberly Schmeling and Shane Schmeling, RT and Edith Maples Property, Acres 0.58, District 7, $200,000

• Linda Davis to Ronald Muzyngo and Brenda Muzyngo, Mountain States Development Corporations Saddle Ridge Subdivision, Section 2, Lots 23, District 18, $65,000

• John Loope to Justin Charlton and Denise Charlton, Old Lake Estates, Lot 5, District 10, $228,968

• Trula Reagan and Helen McGill to Dexter Peery and Andrew Peery, Acres 30.28, District 12, $200,000

• Phillips Management and Services LLC to Ashley Turley and Amy Turley, Rock Gardens, Lot 125, District 9, $176,111

• Phillip Vallier to Douglas Grah and Gina Grah, Willow Pond Subdivision, Lot 28, District 8, $26,000

• JV Britton and Wanda Britton to Joseph Sprigg and Jackie Sprigg, Fairview Boulevard, Acres 0.533, District 8, $275,000

• Cades Cove Reserve LLC to Sara Cline, Cades Cove Reserve, Building 5, District 15, $189,900

• John Eskew, Rachel Eskew Estate, John Eskew Co-Trust, Walter Eskew Jr., David Eskew and William Eskew to Shae Kinser, Lost Cove Subdivision, Lots 5R-1 and 6R, District 15, $414,000

• Martin Perry to Leesa Gibson and Damon Gibson, Forest Hills Estates, Lot 15, District 8, $200,000

• Pistol Creek Properties LLC to Patrick Hardy and Juanita Hardy, East Lincoln Road, District 9, $192,000

• Alida Johnson to GDP Properties LLC, Blount Development Company Addition, Lot 11, District 9, $90,000

• Aida Getz and Christopher Getz to John Hassler, Big Gulley Road, District 1, $140,000

• Ashley Rico and Adolfo Rico to Anthony Comi and Kristina Comi, Brantley Park Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 58, District 9, $316,000

• Deborah Metzger, Robert Dahl and Deborah Ray to Katherine Fox and Benjamin Fox, Westcliff Subdivision, Section 3, Phase 2, Lot 45, District 19, $400,000

• Michael Murphy and Risa Murphy to Bryan Fields and Adrienne Fields, Candlewood Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 21, District 12, $460,000

• Harold Meng and Kathy Meng to Brandon Garner and Valerie Garner, Windridge Subdivision, Section 1, Lot 59, District 19, $360,500

• Look Rock Creek GP, James Mathis Jr., Bedros Bozdogan and Brandon Ross to Greg Roper and Denise Roper, Look Rock Estates Subdivision, Lot 7, District 7, $179,900

• Jeremy Renninger and Danielle Renninger to Marvin Sellers and Tanya Sellers, ER Gaskins Property, Lot 31, District 9, $185,000

• Lisa Thomason to Misty Mitchell, Calderwood Highway, Acres 1.07, District 7, $162,000

• Harold Dye, James Dye and Glenda Dye Estates to Paul Ryan and Jacquelyn Ryan, Blount Development Company Addition, Lot 177, District 9, $170,000

• Patrick Egan and Carly Egan to Jeffrey Gilmore and Christine Gilmore, Andover Subdivision, Phase 5, Lot 198, District 9, $432,000

• Brandon Garner and Valerie Garner to Alex Blackwood and Amanda Blackwood, West Springbrook Subdiviosn, Lot 108, District 9, $185,000

• Richard Estes, Diana Estes and Mill House Restaurant to Crista Peterson, Acres 5, District 15, $320,000

• Ronnie Headrick, Carletta Crowson and Roxie Headrick to Rebekah Teffeteller and Adam Davis, Old Walland Highway, Acres 0.50, District 19, $179,900

• Allen Dailey to Nicholas Hodge and Caleb Hazelbaker, Baumgardner Road, Acres 5.04, District 7, $150,000

• Foothills Golf LLC to Carl Frizzell and Leigh Frizzell, Royal Oaks, Section 14, Phase 1, Lot 229R1, District 19, $17,000

• Brittney Wogomon and Dane Wogomon to Daniel Farrell, Circle View Homes, Lot 2, District 6, $225,000

• Rodney Wills and Corinna Wills to Travis Nuchols and Syndee Nuchols, Wyndsong Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 46, District 2, $65,000

• Zachary Ladd to Christopher Call, Howe Addition, Lots 22, 23 and 24, District 19, $190,000

• Carolyn Blevins and Phyllis Williams to Richard Wolfe and Christine Wolfe, Buena Vista Addition No. 5, Lot 19, District 19, $185,000

• Jackie Loveday and Charles Hamby to Teddy Greene and Dana Greene, Big Valley Campground, Lot 31, District 15, $135,000

• Joyce Morgan and Susie Morgan to Fernando Cardiel and Sylvia Cardiel, Nathan Hills Subdivision, Lot 14, Districts 2 and 19, $367,000

• Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Terry Chastain and Trisha Chastain, Trigonia Estates, Lots 11, Acres 3.925, District 1, $135,400

• Aaron Duncan to Jeffrey Howe and Jane Howe, Hackney and Lees Addition, Lots 8, 9 and 10, District 4, $209,000

• KRG Inc. I to Blake Ryman and Kelli Ryman, St. Ives Subdivision, Phase 5, Lot 142, District 9, $170,000

• Jack Watts Jr. and Lavena Watts to Kent Snyder and Debra Snyder, Lowes Ferry Landing Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 83, District 10, $110,000

• Cades Cove Reserve LLC to Patrik Depappe and Holly Depappe, Cades Cove Reserve, Building 5, District 15, $199,900

• Cades Cove Reserve LLC to Richard Thompson and Linda Thompson, Cades Cove Reserve, Building 5, District 15, $189,900

• George Lybrand and Sandra Lybrand to Daniel Boutte and Brittany Spence, Lyngayle Ridge Subdivision, Lot 5, District 12, $49,000

• Maria Presutti to Steven Monger and Jamie Monger, Giffin Estates, Section 1, Lots 8 and 9, District 7; Giffin Estates, Section 2, Lot 16, District 7, $260,000

• Davy Willmore and Nancy Willmore to Antonio Velazquez and Judelki Carmona Velazquez, Mount Luke Subdivision, Lot 52R, District 15, $459,000

• Smithbilt LLC to Melody Jones and Matthew Jones, Manor in the Foothills, Phase 2, Lot 157, District 7, $266,480

• Mary Ann James to David Joesph, Stewart Lane, Acres 0.51, District 11, $48,000

• Nicholas Hodge to Michael Riley and Betty Riley, Indian Grove Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 10, District 1, $212,000

• James Raines and Myrtis Raines to Robert Karpick and Susan Karpick, James and Hazel Carrell Property, Lot 5, District 5, $164,000

• James Ledbetter and Brittany Ledbetter to Jordan Gibson and Brittney Gibson, Laurel Bank Estates No. 2, Lot 66, District 19, $181,000

• Michael Whitt to John Zarogoza and Lori Kluempke, Preserve at Lashbrooke, Lots 12R11 and 12R12, District 10, $76,000

• Matthew Morrow and Megan Morrow to Joseph Martin and Amber Martin, GH Edds Subdivision No. 2, Lot 6, District 19, $368,000

• Ira Harrison Trust, Rebecca Harrison Trust and Harrison Family Revocable Trust to Porras Property Managements LLC, WE McClures Subdivision, Lots 5 and 6, District 9, $650,000

• Donald McDonald Trust and Clayton McDonald Family Trust to GDP Properties LLC, Pflanze West Maryville Subdivision, Lot 4, District 19; Industrial Subdivision, Lots 14, 15 and 16, District 19, $120,000

• Michael Perretti and Elizabeth Perretti to Charles Keiser and Lisa Keiser, Top of the World Business Property, Lots 41 and 42, District 18, $210,000

• Sonya Large Trust and Melissa Dawn Everett Irrevocable Trust to Johnathon Larrance, Corner of James Hitch Property, District 8, $144,200

• Philip Vallier II and Phylicia Vallier to David Laliberte and Jennifer Laliberte, Willow Pond Estates, Lot 29, District 8, $250,000

• Lana Austin to Neon Goby Investments LLC, Lookmont Section Top of the World, Lot 100, District 18, $100,000

• Robert Kirkland and Lori Kirkland to Michael Holden and Amanda Holden, Crosswinds Subdivision, Lot 31, District 9, $529,900

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.