July 26 to August 1

• Samuel Price Trust, Alma Price Trust and the Price Trust to Ronald Scott Smith, Scenic Point Subdivision, Lot 1, District 5, $650,000

• Richard A. Wade and Tina Wade to Douglas Kulp and Barbara Kulp, Cobblestone Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 17, District 8, $55,000

• Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Donna Kathryn Leonard, Grace Coulter Property, Lot 1A, District 8, $86,000

• John Scott Bailes to Michael R. Brown and Joni H. Brown, St. Ives Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 66, District 9, $536,000

• Michael R. Brown and Joni H. Brown to William F. Rymer and Terry E. Rymer, Northwood Subdivision, Lot 3, District 9, $438,000

• L.P. Velmor and John Candlish to Rachel N. Middleton and Drew E. Powell, Waters Six Mile Creek, District 7, $157,000

• Justin M. Lysne and Sara L. Klisz to Dawson P. Stockdale and Kathryn B. Stockdale, Mount Luke Subdivision Laurel Valley, Lot 19R, District 15, $309,900

• E. Ralph Moser to Matthew J. Ragon and Monica D. Ragon, Top of the World Business Property, Lots 19 and 20, District 18, $19,000

• Heather Norton to William T. Long, Ravenwood, Lot 24, District 19, $87,500

• Barbara A. Rodgers to Michael R. Thompson and Sun K. Thompson, Big Valley Campground Plat #4, Lot 101-B, District 15, $122,000

• Alpha Vacation Properties LLC to Michael B. Gray and Mary Jane Gray, Hayes Property, Lot 1, District 15, $400,000

• Lorrie Hill Zeiger and J. Tod Zeiger to Alexis Christine McMahan and James Robert McMahan II, Worthington Subdivision, Section 2, Phase 4, Lot 339, District 19, $279,900

• Everett Hills Properties LLC to Kristopher C. Raisor and Elizabeth M. Raisor, J.R. Birchfield Place, Lot 66R, District 9, $226,000

• Brian J. Sanford and Nancy Sanford to Darrin V. Tissandier and Suk-Chae Tissandier, Homestead West, Phase 2A, Lots 93W and 96W, District 18, $65,000

• Avis Delores Mann to Edward C. Mann, Sundown Resort, Lot 121, District 15, $25,000

• Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust to Brian Williams and Lisa Williams, Chestnut Hills Subdivision, Section 3, Lot 19, District 15, $336,151

• Harry K. McIntosh Jr. to Boyd Byers, Twin Oak Mountain Subdivision, Lot 15, District 15, $60,000

• David Pennington and Sheri Pennington to Jennifer Lea McGlothlin, Highland Acres Subdivision First Addition, Lot 20, District 19, $190,000

• Bradley Scott King to Michael A. Adams and Christie A. Adams, King Property, Lot 3, District 12, $289,000

• Smithbilt LLC to Tyler M. Isaacs and Macy E. Isaacs, Manor in the Foothills, Phase 1, Lot 52, District 7, $220,750

• Bryan Chamberlain Co-Trust, April Chamberlain Co-Trust and the Chamberlain Family Revocable Trust to Nicholas Giles and Kelsie Giles, Trotwood Farms, Lot 1, District 19, $706,000

• Sara Tucker Pritchard and Niklaus E. Pritchard to Joshua J. Yoakum and Cassidy D. Bowers, Fairview Addition, Lot 41, District 9, $131,000

• Rex Michael Johnson and Rebecca J. Johnson to James Underwood and Cathy Underwood, Retreat at Butterfly Gap Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 1, District 8, $399,000

• David Ellis and Nordeca Ellis to Mark E. Barrett and Lori D. Barrett, Scenic Terrace Subdivision, Lot 48, District 9, $115,000

• James R. Underwood and Cathy C. Underwood to Mark A. Lundgren and Randi Islin Lundgren, Stonegate Subdivision, Lot 36R, District 15, $450,000

• Adam M. Moore and Terri N. Moore to Daniel Cooley and Michaela Cooley, District 14, $174,500

• Donna L. Burns to Brandon C. Butler and Brittany W. Butler, Oxford Hills Subdivision, Section 4, Lot 133, District 19, $269,900

• Devin Tatro and Amy Tatro to Sarah Jo Frost, Cobblestone Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 9, District 8, $292,400

• Clayton Properties Group Inc. and CMH Parks Inc. to Oscar Celli Jr. and Veronica Celli, The Morganton Reserve, Phase 2, Lot 12, District 12, $234,905

• Jeffrey S. Harrison and Judy B. Harrison to Kimberly N. Thompson and Brent Thomas Farwick, Lakeview Estates Subdivision, Lot 15, District 11, $285,000

• Clayton Properties Group Inc. and CMH Parks Inc. to Donna M. Timpano and Gerald K. Timpano, The Morganton Reserve, Phase 2, Lot 14, District 19, $234,905

• L&P Property Solutions LLC to Leonel Garcia, Plainfield Addition, Lot 72, District 9, $70,000

• Fayne Henry to Priscila Esther Martinez Maness, Big Valley Campground, Lot 63, District 15, $77,000

•  Sharon R. Braddy and Michael J. Braddy to Tina M. Bartholomew, Amerine Station subdivision, Lot 80, District 9, $309,900

• Dennis Sullivan and Annemarie Sullivan to Stone Construction Group Inc., Bluff Crest Estates Subdivision, Lot 16A, District 4, $113,000

• Hembree Builders LLC to Brian Scott Oestrick, Charles C. Clark 2nd Subdivision, Lot 94R, District 9, $249,900

• Douglas D. Dailey to Edith Dailey, Tarwater and Orr Subdivision, Lot 1R, District 1, $200,000

• Macon Fritsch to Jay D. Burris, H.C. Fonde Property, Lot 42R-2, District 9; McNutt and Broyles Addition, Lot 42R-2, District 9; Madison Avenue Alley, District 9, $140,000

• Smithbilt LLC to Francis James Anderson and Hannah Lovin Anderson, Manor in the Foothills, Phase 1, Lot 51, District 7, $221,535

• David Payne to Jamie Lynn Payne, Lat Cable Property, Lot 8, District 8, $450,000

• Anthony C. Moore and Deanna L. Moore to Danny Scott McKinley and Lynn Langevin Rondo, Meadow Oaks Subdivision, Lot 26, District 9, $269,900

• Cynthia F. Foster to Ryan C. Hubbard and Katelin Hubbard, Windsor Park Subdivision, Lot 62, District 9, $265,000

• Karen Dykes Trust and Third Street Baptist Church to Nicholas Hodge, Plainfield Addition, Lot 161, District 9, $31,000

• Edward D. Foley Jr. and Jill A. Foley to Joshua C. Duke and Carissa A. Duke, Lowes Ferry, Phase 3, Lot 125, District 10, $437,500

• Pamela Jean Dishongh to John Scott Bailes, Charles C. Whitehead Property, Lot 1, District 7, $53,000

• S. Christopher Twiner and Kallee Twiner to Steven Thomas Martin and Sandra Collins Martin, Timberwinds Log Cabin Resort, District 15, $128,000

• Jonathan Blake Carver to Dorothy Suzanne Hembree and Roy A. Hembree, Andera Estates, lot 30, District 6, $289,900

• Stevene A. Kraucunas and Nancy J. Kraucunas to Richard K. Dockery and Laura B. Dockery, Griffiths Mill at Mint, Phase 1, Lot 4, District 7, $285,000

• Edna Marie Johnson to Joshua Ray Hollingsworth, Edna Marie Johnson, Lot 2, District 15, $60,000

• Holly Brown to John Buntin and Melinda Buntin, Blackberry Mountain Residential Condominium, District 18, $1,950,000

• Willis Robert Breeden and Willia Mae Breeden to Ryan Kerr and Rachel Kerr, Breeden and Kerr Lot Line Adjustment, Acres 6.315, District 10, $73,500

• Thane L. Schmadeke to John C. Olson and Deborah R. Olson, Honey Rock Way, Acres 9.624, District 10, $112,050

• Sharon Y. Hannum to Vanguard Investments Inc., Doll Mynderse and Brownlees First Addition to the city of Maryville Subdivision, Lot 106, District 9, $61,000

• John F. Golly Jr. and Kimberly D. Golly to Jason Kaufmann and Kelley Jean Kaufmann, Brooklyn Estates, Lot 5R2, District 9, $285,000

• James W. Burton Jr. and Shirley A. Burton to Devin J. Tatro and Amy R. Tatro, Plainfield Addition, Lot 78, District 9, $149,900

• Matthew T. Reagan and Janlyn K. Reagan to Dylan S. Raulston and Cassidy Raulston, Northfield Subdivision, Lot 116R, District 9, $305,000

• DVZ Properties TN LLC to Joshua W. Rickman and Wayne L. Rickman, Sequoyah Square Subdivision, Lot 20R, District 9, $149,900

• Delsa Spence to Conchita D. Bowling, Ridgeview, Phase 2, Lot 66, District 6, $129,900

• Matthew A. Tipton and Summer Tipton to Roscoe David Cardwell and Sara Jane Cardwell, Janet H. Cooper and Carl J. Kirby Proeprty, Lot 8R-2, District 14, $237,000

• Charles M. Riddle and Karen Q. Riddle to Richard Bates and Rosemary Bates, Peninsula Estates, Lot 44, District 11, $57,500

• Glenn Clay Watson to David Phillip Brewer, Keener Property, Lot 1, District 18, $76,700

• Mary Jean Holland to Robert W. Kastens, Victoria Subdivision, Lot 15, District 9, $169,500

• Gary M. Johnston, Dan L. Johnston and Homer B. Johnston to Dan L. Johnston and Susan C. Johnston, Acres 73.79, District 5, $175,000

• Arthur D. Ridgway and Suzan E. Ridgway to Paul J. Mech and April L. Mech, Allenbrook Subdivision, Lot 98, District 19, $350,000

• Springbrook Properties LLC to S.E. Annie Kress, West Springbrook Subdivision, Lot 117R, District 9, $252,500

• Elizabeth Webb and Gary Webb to James Paul McEvoy, Florence Emert Tipton Property, Lot 3, Acres 0.715, District 15, $42,000

• Logan Clark, Bailey Clark and Norman Clark to James Crum and Lisa Crum, Scarbrough Property, Lot 1R2, District 8, $140,000

• Collin C. Colby and Ben H. Colby to Felipe Salinas, William E. Riden Property, Lot 3, District 12, $53,000

• Janis A. Calloway to Larry G. McCarter, Raulston View Subdivision, Lot 135, District 19, $211,000

• Bradley Hodge Sub. Trust and Tennessee Valley Builders LLC to Simmons Bank, Sweet Grass Plantation, Phase 1, Lot 21, District 12, $126,360

• Bradley Hodge Sub. Trust and Tennessee Valley Builders LLC to Simmons Bank, Sweet Grass Plantation, Phase 2, Lot 4, District 12, $360,000

• Floyd Gene Brewer, Floyd Eugene Brewer II and Missy Diane Simpson to Wallace M. Penn and Marie H. Penn, The Reserve at Ross Springs, Phase 2, Lot 19, District 9, $415,000

• Caylor's Chapel Baptist Church to Bud Buchanan and Edith Buchanan, Caylor's Chapel Church Cemetery, Lot 37, District 15, $300

• Stuart Wilder Maher III and Barbara Doyle Maher to Brooks D. Pearson and Clarice L. Pearson, E.F. Pryor Estate, Lot 14, District 13, $105,000

• Ricky Reagan and Jackson Richard Reagan Estate to Fast Track Acquisitions LLC, Old Knoxville-Maryville Highway, Acres 3, District 11, $250,000

• Hilda Faye Allen to Denise L. Disney, Harry Disney and Elizabeth Disney, Mills View Subdivision, Section 2, Lot 6, District 1, $294,000

• James Zwolinski and Carrie Zwolinski to Jennifer Lee Yanoschak, James Zwolinski and David G. Miser Boundary Line Adjustment Survey, Lot 1, District 5; Miser Stations Road, Acres 1.078, District 5, $575,000

• KLV LLC to AJV LLC, W. Lincoln Road Townhouses, Lots 344R-1, 344R-2, 344R-3, 344R-4 and 344R-5, District 9, $690,000

• James W. Flanagan, David H. Flanagan and Edna Flanagan to Travis L. Wilson and Carman B. Wilson, Miser School Road, Acres 7.387, District 5, $130,000

• Zachary Huck and Megan Huck to Ryan Michael Williams and Kaylee Blaze Williams, Norman Tipton Property, Lot 1, Acres 0.89, District 5, $245,000

• James G. Rickman to Michael Doerr and Terra Advisors Realty, James G. Rickman, Lots 1 and 2, District 15, $16,500

• Clayton Properties Group Inc. and CMH Parks Inc. to Brittany Nicole Conrad, Morganton Reserve, Phase 2, Lot 107, District 19, $246,145

• Clayton Properties Group Inc. and CMH Parks Inc. to Mary A. Crabtree, Morganton Reserve, Phase 2, Lot 7, District 19, $217,240

• Leconte Land Development LLC to Hannah N. Harding and Paul William Harding, Leconte Land Development LLC Property, Lot 2, District 9, $105,000

• Justin T. Richmond to Nolan Construction LLC, Highland Springs, Lot 32, District 13, $14,300

• Parkway Development Inc. to State of Tennessee, Cusick Road, Acres 1.583, District omitted, $0

• Jennifer Leigh Dabney to Timothy Bryant Dabney, Buena Vista Addtion No. 5, Lots 21 and 22, District 19, $0

• Gregory S. Davis to Katherine Elizabeth Barber and Judah Sherrouse, Country Meadows Subdivision, Phase 3, Lot 111, District 8, $215,000

• Amber J. Rudd and Lukas A. Rudd to Tracy D. Chapin and Victoria J. Chapin, Six Mile Road, District 7, $159,900

• Britney Chopin and Michael Chopin to Katherine Cakmes, Tee Lee Heights No. 2, Lot 14, District 19, $320,000

• Trinety A. Loud and Douglas W. Loud to John Kent Price Jr. and Sharon Taylor Price, Cavet Station Subdivision, Lot 4, District 7, $230,000

• Mary Sue McKenzie to Kenneth M. Yopp and Lisa B. Yopp, Springbrook Park Subdivision, Lot 1, District 9, $125,000

• Ryan Manaker and Jennifer Manaker to Max A. Aguilar and Rachel M. Aguilar, Treymont Subdivision, Lot 29, District 19, $495,000

• Axiom Properties LLC to Dustin Blackburn and Anyssa Blackburn, Brantley Park Subdivision, Phase 3, Lot 32, District 9, $332,000

• Andrew Chaney to Deann Virginia Veo, Olympia Condominiums, Phases 1 and 2, District 9, $132,000

• Gordon Scott and Cheryl Scott to Jazmin N. Lowe and Shawn A. Lowe, Williams Way, Lot 5, District 8, $240,000

• Jonathan M. Carroll and Hannah A. Carroll to Hayley Conner, Gilliland Lane, Lot 2, Acres 0.396, District 9, $182,000

• Ivy Winchester to Ian McGhee and Calei McGhee, Evergreen Farms Subdivision, Lot 35, District 2, $245,000

• Stephen L. Coleman and Brenda Y. Coleman to Ryan Manaker and Jennifer Manaker, Cross Creek Subdivision, Lot 14, District 19, $50,000

• Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Misty E. Murphy and Jeremiah K. Ford, Morgan Park, Phase 1, Lot 53, District 19, $302,115

• Harry R. Dennis and Jade Dennis to Francis Leo and Melissa Leo, Hidden Valley Subdivision, Lot 26, District 13, $200,000

• Barbara Jean Stephens and Christopher Russell Pass St. to James L. Heintz Jr. and Glenda G. Heintz, O.G. Lovingood Property, Lots 19 and 20, District 9, $175,500

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.