June 28 to July 4

• Snyder Developments LLC to Clifford E. Hendrix, Royal Oaks Subdivision, Lot V-20, District 19, $225,000

• Andrea Ray and Andrea Miles to Andrea Ray, Springbrook Park, Lot 5, District 9, $10

• Earnest E. Hudson to Patrick David Sniffen and Donna Ferguson, Old Piney Road and Floyd Lambert Road, District 8, $530,000

• Brett Coulter and Maria Coulter to Daniel Hassenzahl and Angela K. Hassenzahl, Cross Creek Subdivision, Lot 6, District 19, $445,000

• Linda C. Stinson and Jessica Kuhling to Jennifer Schwartz and Joseph Schwartz, Fairview Addition, Lot 23, District 9, $112,000

• Donna Sue Martin to Keith Acklin, Castaway Cove Subdivision, Lot 6, District 5, $465,000

•  Nelson Bradley Ashbrook to Jeannette Blackman and Merrill Blackman, Brighton Meadows Subdivision, Lot 30, District 7, $39,900

• D. R. Horton Inc. to Christopher G. Burke and Logan Burke, Farmington View, Lot 68, District 10, $269,305

• Regina Law, Gary Reagan, Judy Tucker, Gail Franklin, Stephen Reagan, Steve Thomas, Jennifer Wynn and Christopher Webb to Andrew Still and Jacqueline Still, Ravenwood Subdivision, Lot 50, District 19, $160,500 

• Zach Hammond and Lauren Hammond to Justin M. Dove, Brittingham at William Blount, Lot 5, District 6, $430,000

• Frankye Boone, Frankye Edwina Boone and Janine T. Bolin to Amanda Stone, Bassell District, Lot 242, District 9, $51,000 

• Daniel K. Crum to Maryann R. Picarello, Allenbrook Subdivision, Lot 198, District 19, $242,000

• Smithbilt LLC to Verda N. Miller, Manor in the Foothills, Lot 54, District 7, $208,590

• Lillian Marr and Elsie Suttles to Franklin T. Moneymaker and Thresia Moneymaker, Sundown Resort, Lot 73, District 15, $18,000

• William T. Parker and Linnell M. Parker to Bruce Wilcox and Pam Wilcox, Maryville Gardens, Lot 17R, District 19, $30,000

• Smithbilt LLC to Castillo Englebert J. Fuentes or Englebert J. Fuentes Castillo, Manor in the Foothills, Lot 65, District 7, $192,675 

• Brent B. Roberts and Whitney C. Roberts to Jeffrey Galloway, Lot 48, District 19, $409,900

• The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and K. M. Minemier and Associates to Myles S. Schipfer, Dante Estates, Lot 3, District 1, $116,000

• Smithbilt LLC to Chaen M. Cowden and Alyssa M. Cowden, Manor in the Foothills, Lot 55, District 7, $206,080

• Todd L. Williams and Kristen L. Williams to Michael E. Casey, Philip L. Marshal Property, Lot 1R, District 10, $340,000

• Oliver D. Adams and Angelina H. Ingle to David A. Shanks, Ashwood Park-The Villas at Fairview, Lot 36A, District 19, $245,185

• Ashley Nicole Bell to Nancy R. Neilsen, Magnolia Place, District 19, $140,300

• Justin Treadwell to Andrew Taylor Putney, Airbase Road, District 10, $203,400

• D. R. Horton Inc. to Jason Christopher Elliott and Varunee Elliott, Farmington View, Lot 72, District 10, $234,677

• D. R. Horton Inc. to Matthew L. Martin and Arminda R. Martin, Farmington View, Lot 73, District 10, $262,550

• Eric Baumgardner and Kimberly Baumgardner to Amber Denise White, Ridgeview, Lot 83, District 6, $168,300

•  D. R. Horton Inc. to Robert F. Pollock and Margaret F. Pollock, Farmington View, Lot 88, District 10, $235,675

• Kelly Hugh Rule, Hugh Rule, Carolyn Rule, Carolyn R. Rule and Lucille Rule to Equanimity LLC, Roddy Branch Road, District 11, $1,000,000

• Edgardo Horta and Mayra Cecilia Horta to Barbara L. McLean and Samantha A. McLean, Worthington, Lot 59, District 6 and Lot 59, District 19, $246,000 

• Sherman Meadows Inc. to Saddlebrook Properties LLC, Meadows at Broady Place, Lot 1, District 19 and Lot 14, District 19 and Lot 17, District 19, $192,000

• Kaci D. Eakens, Kaci D. White and Pal C. Eakins to Mallory J. Hatfield, Morningside Addition to Maryville, Lot 8, District 9 and Lot 9, District 9, $155,000

• Ben Penton and LaJeanna Penton to Mandolin G. Whitehead, Old Tuckaleechee Pike, District 9, $157,000 

• Donna J. Kopsell to David Ray Yoder and Dolores DePalma Yoder, Candlewood Subdivision, Lot 44R, District 12, $385,000 

• Michael J. Pacifico and Colby M. Pacifico to Michael D. Smith and Donna L. Smith, Davis Heirs, Lot 1RR, District 15, $252,000

•  Daniel Hassenzahl and Angela K. Hassenzah to Johnny D. Walker and Bambi A. Walker, Alexander Place, Lot 1, District 19, $322,500

• Frederick Meunier to Stephen Sanderson and Cynthia Sanderson, Wyndsong Subdivision, Lot 35, District 2, $370,000 

• John D. Letterman and Joseph Q. Letterman to David Facemire and Laurie Facemire, Highland Addition, Lot 64, District 9, $203,000

• William M. Johnson to Mark E. Miller, Windsor Village, Lot 55, District 9, $320,000

• C & D Contracting Inc. to Matthew Wilcoxen and Juliet Wilcoxen, Cross Creek Subdivision, Lot 42, District 19, $484,900

• Stephen L. Sanderson and Cynthia A. Sanderson to Rick Hudgens and Katrina Hudgens, Lambert Estates, Lot 41, District 14 and Lot 42, District 14, $210,000

• Betty C. Johnston and John Michael Johnston to Julie R. Durand, Village Green Subdivision, Lot 10, District 9, $215,000

• Jeannie E. Taylor and Edna J. Taylor to Madeline Sarah McDevitt, Church Hill Heights Subdivision, Lot 2, District 19, $152,00 

• Sydney E. Topham to Michael G. Breeden and Ashley D. Breeden, The Morganton Reserve, Lot 89, District 19, $323,500

• Joshua A. Philips and Katie E. Philips to to Larry W. Moore and Stephanie M. Moore, Worthington, Lot 188, District 19, $271,000

• Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation Settlement Services to Lisa Malia Davidson, Allegheny Springs Road, District 7, $20,500

• Brent A. Johns and Denise L. Johns to Brent B. Roberts and Whitney C. Roberts, Cross Creek Subdivision, Lot 62, District 19, $575,000

• Smithbilt LLC to Aaron L. Lay and Jan E. Lay, Manor in the Foothills, Lot 20, District 7, $299,465

• Pankratz Construction Inc. to Justin S. Miller, Griffitts Mill at Mint, Lot 6A, District 7, $219,900

• Joshua A. Cole and Tina D. Cole to Ryan P. McMillan and Rachel Ryan McMillan, Andover Subdivision, Lot 191, District 9, $393,000 

• Matthew K. Stocking and Tera N. Stocking to Melissa Larue, Worthington, Lot 19, District 19, $227,500

• Edward Manuel to Jack Daniel Tidwell and Melissa Rae Tidwell, 9 lots in District 18, $23,000

• David Templeton and Kathleen Templeton to Michael S. Green and Shari R. Green, Serenity Meadows, Lot 11, District 14, $240,000

• Robert S. Gaylon and Martha L. Gaylon to William T. Long and Angela G. Kirby, Windsor Manor, District 9, $200,000

• Stock Creek Properties Partnership, Massey Properties, Mark J. Grayson, Zappa Properties and Joseph R. Zappa Jr. to Zappa Properties, Basepointe Business Park Subdivision, Lot 1R, District 11, $1,500,000 

• Ann Marie Cole and Danny William Hartley Jr. to Charles E. Babb and Lisa Sharpe, Morganton Estates Subdivision, Lot 24, District 2, $167,000

• Larry W. Darnes and Martha Jean Darnes to David Pierce and Andrew Pierce, Carrs Creek Road, District 15, $89,900

• Clyde J. Black and David J. Black to Russell Allen Renee Ann Hickmon, Chessingham Subdivision, Lot 33, District 2, $205,000

• D. R. Horton Inc. to Brian A. Lee and Shawn E. Lee, Farmington View, Lot 69, District 10, $263,955

• Dwight Price to Joe Prince and Sherry Blevins, Franklin Meadows, Lot 21, District 1, $255,000

• Jewel L. Endsley and Herbert Eric Endsley to Michael P. Bomster, Endsley Lane, District 4, $316,400

• A. Dean Ellis and Paula K. Ellis to Ronald M. Wilson Jr. and Rebekah E. Wilson, Heidi Danyelle Jones and Mark David Jones Property, District 12, $495,000 

• D. R. Horton Inc. to Julie Wilson and Cody Wilson, Farmington View, Lot 71, District 10, $237,305

• A. Dean Ellis and Paula K. Ellis to Ronald M. Wilson Jr. and Rebekah E. Wilson, Heidi Danyelle Jones and Mark David Jones Property, District 12, $50,000

• Brian Ailey and Amanda Ailey to Gina Marie Helton, Southern Oaks, Lot 88, District 19, $185,000 

• Vanessa Lyn Sparks to Tyler R. LeQuire and Jessi K. LeQuire, Creek Bridge Subdivision, Lot 40, District 14, $212,000

Lori E. Pickell to Matthew Art and Olivia Breeding, Mimosa Heights Subdivision, Lot 177, District 11, $200,000

• Arminda Renea Martin and Matthew Martin to Teresa G. Thompson, Grand Vista Subdivision, Lot 17, District 8, $195,000

• Roger A. Kerr and Mickie Diane Kerr to Billy Richards and Sherry Richards, Jay Kerr Road, District 12, $85,000

• Terry L. Couch and Paula D. Couch to Debra M. Tiedt, Cades Cove Landing Building 1, District 15, $134,400

• Julie Lynne Coldiron and Julie Lynn Young to James Scott Young and Debra Lynne Young, Remington Park Subdivision, Lot 30, District 19, $220,000

• Stephen P. Kerr and Lisa B. Kerr to Wayne J. Marchand and Tammy E. Marchand, Farmington, Lot 9R-2, District 6, $275,000.

• Brenda S. Davis to Marc Griffin and Ann Griffin, Logans Landing Subdivision, Lot 4, District 5, $55,000

• Janet L. Woodby and Michael L. Woodby to Hobert E. Divine, Maryville Pike (Sevierville Road), District 9, $157,400.

• Timothy M. Romero to State of Tennessee, Singleton Station Road, $0

• Susan R. Rogers to Kimberly I. McInnis, Ashbrook Farms, Lot 24R, District 1, $193,000

• Indian Gap Investments LLC to Ryan M. McClenagan and Jessica M. Saprissa, Holland Springs Subdivision, Lot 95, District 9, $405,000

• Shirley D. Beaty to Steve S. Jones, Irwin Addition, Lot 36, District 9, $25,000

• Frank J. Borbeck III and Angela R. Borbeck to David G. Wright and Mary Beth Wright, Knightbridge Subdivision, Lot 37, District 19, $524,900

• Clark Properties and Partnership to Elias Laureano Felix, Clark Properties Partnership Properties and Maryville-Knoxville Highway (State Highway 33), 3 lots in District 9, $900,000

• William C. Patty and Norma I. Correa to Katlin N. Cooke, Scenic Terrace Addition, Lot 20, District 9, $155,000

• Sandra Jo Neace and James R. Rhonda, Chilhowee Acres Subdivision, 2 lots in District 8, $130,000

• CMH Home Inc. to Pamela R. Spradlin, Cathy Russell Property, Lot 1, District 7, $269.286.73

• Bryan J. Haun and Tina L. Haun to Gail E. Glardon and Christian G. Glardon, River Run Subdivision, Lot 80, District 14, $405,000

• Holly Elizabeth Hutchens to Randy L. Kurschner and Cynthia L. Kurschner, Pea Ridge Road, 2 lots in District 14, $410,000

• Wallace M. Penn and Marie H. Penn to Erik J. Finnerty, Panorama Estates Subdivision, Lot 12, District 6, $280,000 

• Travis L. Loope to Ronnie Potter, Louisville Center, Lot 3, District 10, $60,000

• James J. Mathis to Craig E. Richardson Trust, Look Rock Estates, Lot 14R-1, District 7, $225,000

• John A. Loope and Donald Eugene Reynolds to Sam C. Franklin and Son Inc., Madison Cox Family Partnership LP Property, 2 lots in District 10, $419,000

• Phillip Ryan Massey to Nicholas P. Jones, Cherry Court, Lot 710B, District 9, $125,000

• Lyndsey Hazen to Bobby Douglas and Lauren Douglas, Rivertrace, Lot 24R, District 11, $670,000

• James T. Taylor and Jennifer K. Taylor to Rickie T. Puckett and Brenda J. Puckett, Ashes Addition to Kinzel Springs Subdivision, 2 lots in District 15, $156,000

• Judy Zafiris to L&P Property Solutions LLC, Plainfield Addition, Lot 72, $48,000

• Katie R. Hill to Jeni Lynn Roach, Rock Gardens, Lot 42, District 9, $172,000

• David L. Richman to Raymond C. Browning and Angela M. Browning, Vintage Village, Lot 2R, District 19, $430,000

• Jason E. Lippert and Kaitlin E. Lippert to Louis Nass and Lisa D. Nass, Village at Worthington, Lot 214, District 19, $234,000

• Jeremy N. Hodges and Katie Hodges to Gail A. Hill to Susan D. Hill, Smoky Hills Subdivision, Lot 21, District 13, $510,000

• James W. Kanipe and Kelly G. Kanipe to Jason Lippert and Kaitlin Lippert, The Morganton Reserve, Lot 69, District 19, $340,00

• D R Horton Inc. to Robin O'Connor and Richard C. O'Connor, Farmington View, Lot 74, District 10, $262,505

• Kenneth S. Hawkins and Lori A. Hawkins to Cumberland Capital, Luis A. Samuell Property, Lot 1, District 19, $389,000

• Charles Sparks to Ashley L. Kaminski and Kyle R. Kaminski, Remington Park, Lot 47, District 19, $264,5000

• James M. Campbell to Charlene A. Teffeteller, Fairway Estates, Lot 28, District 19, $30,000 

• Richard J. Delotto and Abby S. Delotta to Ellis A. Dean, Thunderhead Mountain Vista Subdivision, Lot 5, District 14, $70,000 

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.