Sept. 19 to Sept. 25

• John Sell and Tonya Tipton to Nickolaus Heslep, Cherokee Addition, Lot 6, District 9, $199,900

• Conley Shope Trust to Carol Barry, H.M. McCall Property, Lot 3, Acres 2.541, District 8, $200,000

• Shirley Beaty to Integrity First Rei LLC, Doll Mynder and Brownlee Subdivision, Lots 159 and 160, District 19, $72,000

• Rigsby Family Holdings LLC to NDP LLC, Don Maddox Property, Lot 1, District 19, $2,735,294

• William Davis and Mary Davis to Lucas Fields and Demi Bunch, Oakland Park Addition, Lots 4, 5, 6 and 7, District 9, $175,000

• Ursula McEleney and Darin McEleney to Timothy Mulverhill, Lanier Road, Acres 11.31, District 1, $720,000

• Daryl Headrick and Lena Headrick to Tammy Estabrook, Bill J. Johnson, Lot 1, District 14, $190,000

• Duane Cross and Carol Cross to Sean Spence and Hannah Olmstead, Fred Jones Property, Lot TR1, District 7, $350,000

• Beaver Home Builders Inc. to Michelle Brewer, Lashbrooke Subdivision, Lot 1, District 10, $79,900

• Jacob Parsons-Wells and Rachel Parsons-Wells to Ricky Fowler and Teresa Fowler, Sequoyah Square, District 9, $176,000

• Jeffrey Parsons and Elizabeth Parsons to Eveleen Peterson, Colony Square Condominiums, Building G, District 19, $185,000

• Ashley Cook and John Cook to David Snell and Renee Snell, St. Thomas Subdivision, Lot 25, District 9, $698,500

• DR Horton Inc. to David Dixon and Diane Dixon, Creek Bridge Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 11, District 14, $268,560

• Jason Stewart and Christy Stewart to Dustin Park and Sarah Miller, Nanika Inc. Property, Lot 1, District 19, $375,000

• Curtis Tate II and Leslie Ledbetter to Joel Smith and Emily Smith, Scenic Terrace Subdivision, Lot 53, District 9, $252,500

• Ruth Wilson and Jeffrey Welch to Everett Masters and Marie Masters, Jack Rolex Addition, Lot 149R, District 9, $225,000

• Herbert Keeler and Dorothy Keeler to Raymond Caylor, Keeler Heirs Property, Lot 1, Acres 3.00, District 15, $70,000

• James Colwell to Matthew Brewster and Monica Brewster, Top O' the World, Section 2, Lot 5, District 18, $12,000

• Norma Presmeg to Charmaine Lingard, Amerine Downs, Lot 17R, District 9, $215,000

• Chip Webb and Summer Webb to Karen Layus and Kelley Sloan, West Broadway Avenue, District 19, $215,000

• James Heintz and Glenda Heintz to Charlene Teffeteller, James and Glenda Heintz Property, Lot 2, District 9, $39,000

• James Heintz and Glenda Heintz to Charlene Teffeteller, James and Glenda Heintz Property, Lot 3, District 9, $67,000

• Thomas Best II to Janice Clabaugh and Wayne Clabaugh, Thomas Best Property, Lot 2, District 1, $50,000

• James Lawson and Mary Lawson to Debra Myers, Morganton Mobile Home Estates, Lot 4, District 19, $35,000

• Foothills Golf LLC to Meredith Jennings, Royal Oaks, Section 6, Phase 1, Lot 303R1, District 19, $45,000

• David Stanfield and Stephanie Stanfield to Brian Brantley and Belinda Brantley, Hopewell Subdivision, Lot 23, District 6, $165,000

• Priscilla Albright to Randall Schultz and Kimberly Schultz, Stonegate Subdivision, Lot 34, District 15, $325,000

• Ryan Theobald and Shannon Theobald to Jackson Beller and Kaytlyn Beller, Brighton Meadows Subdivision, Phase 3, Lot 20, District 7, $350,000

• Misti Hamilton to Home Next Door LLC, South Hall Subdivision, Section 11, Lot 109, $82,000

• Ashlee Martin and Michael Martin to James Dockery and Deborah Dockery, Lindsey Estate, Lot 14R-3, District 1, $243,950

• First Horizon Bank and Bank of Maryville to Cook Out Maryville Inc., Lincoln Road, Acres 0.613, District 6; Knoxville-Maryville Highway, District 9, $605,000

• Tim Millsaps and James Millsaps to James Wood and Susan Wood, Millsaps Property, Acres 21.85, District 8, $100,000

• Joanna Teljeur and Charles Teljeur to Patricia McMahan, Wildwood Springs Subdivision, Lots 190 and 191, District 12, $249,900

• Christopher Templeton and Deanna Templeton to Rebecca Schneider, Beechwood Addition, Lot 39, District 9, $525,000

• Christian Brown Construction LLC to Michael Braddy and Sharon Braddy, Hunters Meadow Subdivision, Lot 27, District 10, $333,797

• Penny Warner and Jason Warner to Milton Gibson and Marina Gibson, Adleys Place Subdivision, Lot 4R4, District 7, $325,000

• Christian Brown Construction LLC to Joan Mammarella, Hunters Meadow Subdivision, Lot 26, District 10, $333,797

• Derrick Byrge to Jon Lydell Trust, Keli Lydell Trust and the Lydell Family Revocable Living Trust, Echo Subdivision, Lot 14, District 11, $257,000

• Amburn Builders LLC to Andrzej Krozel and Jozefa Krozel, Haydens Place, Lot 2, District 8, $265,000

• Melanie Reed, Bethany Joiner and Patrick Reed to Edward Newson, Charles C. Clark Second Subdivision, Lot 146, District 9, $169,000

• Gary Glarner and Lynda Glarner to Timothy Hammontree and Marti Hammontree, Williams Way, Lot 54, District 8, $319,000

• Lonnie McMillan and Patsy McMillan to Vicki Burger and Phillip McMillan, Oak Park Addition No. 1, Lot 8, District 19, $153,000

• Charles Leger and Margaret Leger to Kelli Harvey to Fugate Property, Lot 3, District 2, $49,000

• David Robertson and Ashley Robertson to Sara Williamson and Trevor Conner, Mullendore Street, District 12, $193,500

• Tara Walker and Nicholas Walker to Curtis Stokes, Tall Oaks Planned Community, Phase 2, Lot 26, District 14, $83,000

• SEC Properties, Matt Caldwell, Richard Evans and Steve Scarborough to Kevin Carlson and Charlene Carlson, Grand Pines on the Creek, Lot 1, District 1, $80,000

• Paul Pittman and Jennifer Pittman to Jaye Nichols Trust, Kimberly Stephenson Trust and Stephenson and Nichols Trust, Boring Road, Acres 0.505, District 19, $375,000

• Lisa Wells to Brady Messer and Jenna Messer, Montvue Subdivision, Lot 15, District 19, $321,000

• Vickie Barrett to Signal Mountain Group LLC, Highland Acres Subdivision First Addition, Lot 46, District 19, $115,000

• Ernest Duke and Peggy Duke to Quietlands Development Group LLC, Cold Springs Subdivision, Lot 16, District 15, $22,500

• Kimberly Greene and Susan Shipman Estate to John Sell and Tonya Tipton, Harold Brown Property, Lots 2 and 2A, District 4, $180,000

• Harmony Investments LLC to Thomas Craw, McDonald Property, Lot 1, $160,000

• Gerald Kessler and Megan Kessler to Ashley Howdeshell, Windsor Village, Lot 12, District 9, $322,5675

• David Richman to Jaclyn Hale and James Hale, Amerine Station Subdivision, Lot 19, District 9, $380,000

• Raechel Condee and Kevin Condee to Cody Crowe and Mackenzie Kindig, Eagleton Properties Inc. Subdivision No. 1 of Eagleton Village, Lot 209, District 9, $150,000

• Joel Kerr to Andres Robledo and Brittany Robledo, J.D. Kerr Property, Lot 8, District 9, $403,900

• Dean Price and Deborah Price to Sean Hennessy and Kimberly Hennessy, Lashbrooke Subdivision, Lot 90, District 10, $129,900

• Aaron Nichols and Marianne Nichols to John Ketchen, Preserve at Lashbrooke Subdivision, Lot 12R6, District 10, $77,000

• Stefani Nevils and Christopher Smith to Gregory Flatt and Katasha Flatt, Lashbrooke Subdivision, Lot 95R, District 10, $85,000

• Pamela Inglish to Denise Commentz and Paul Angell, Brooklyn Estates, Lot 1R2, District 9, $375,000

• Stefani Nevils and Christopher Smith to Corey Jeskey and Melinda Jeskey, Lashbrooke Subdivision, Lot 94R1, District 10, $85,000

• DR Horton to Daniel Keen and Shelly Keen, Graces Way Subdivision, Lot 16, District 8, $331,350

• Michelle Large and Chris Large to Terry Wear and Carol Wear, Cromwell Village, District 12, $320,000

• Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Kathy Ramsey and Hannah Barkley, Williamson Chapel Heights Subdivision, Lot 1, District 1, $162,000

• DR Horton Inc. to Nicolas Fitzgerald and Rachel Clairmont, Aston Park  Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 12, District 9, $293,570

• Synergy Auto Wash LLC to JAK Holdings LLC, Ross Property, Lot 3, $520,000

• Robert Kivett to James Eisele and Amber Eisele, Highway 321, Acres 2.09, District 14, $250,000

• Terry Poole and Leonard Poole to Blake Dodson and Steven Dodson, Maple Grove Addition, Lot 24, District 19, $138,000

• Robert Merriman and Tonya Merriman to Zook Properties LLC, Cherokee Heights Subdivision, Lots 1 and 2, District 19, $180,000

• Glenda Witt and John Witt Jr. to Logan Gilley and Kiri Gilley, Wyndsong Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 140, District 2, $515,000

• Smithbilt LLC to Deon Haley, Manor in the Foothills, Phase 3, Lot 86, District 7, $246,575

• Amanda Lewis to HPA III Acquisitions 1 LLC, Springsdale Subdivision, Lot 14, District 9, $263,000

• LRB Holdings to Gary Edgemon and Lanna Edgemon, Vaden Road and Lee Shirley Road, Acres 3R-1, Acres 5.002, District 1, $47,500

• Samuel Lambert and Kami Lambert to Gary Edgemon and Lanna Edgemon, Lee Shirley Road, Acres .50, $4,750

• Patricia McMahan to Brandon Bell, Plainfield Addition, Lots 84 and 85, District 9, $205,000

• Gerald Potts Jr. and Gerald Potts to Carlton Hackney, Moore Addition, Acres 5, District 12, $235,000

• John Tabella and Gail Tabella to Chad Dellinger and Hannah Dellinger, Smoky Hills Subdivision, Lot 4R, District 13, $48,500

• Marissa Ilgenfritz and Matthew Ilgenfritz to Kandice Nesselrode, Highland Acres Subdivision First Addition, Lots 86 and 87, District 19, $235,000

• Jesse Simerly to Jay Finley and Lisa Finley, Potter Property, Lot 1R, District 14, $195,000

• DR Horton Inc. to Tuyen Bui, Aston Park Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 7, District 9, $319,075

• Scooter Investments LLC to Nathalie Borbolla and Michael Rigual, Hinkle Estates Subdivision, Lot 23, District 13, $385,715

• Felipe Salinas to Kristi Clay and John Clay, Misty Heights Subdivision, Lot 20, District 5, $275,000

• Alan Coope to Glenn Ward and Rebecca Ward, Alan Dennis Coope Property, Acres 22.416, District 6, $560,000

• Christopher Tatham and Jamala Tatham to Jeffrey Rooks and Gregory Martin, Bassel Subdivision, Lot 238, District 9, $114,900

• AH Properties LLC to Neusa Siqueira Ferreira, Law Road, Acres 0.378,  District 11, $325,000

• Raymond Gastenveld III and Judy Gastenveld to Deborah Smith, Timberline Estates, Section 2, Lot 88, District 5, $300,000

• Michael Underwood to RHBTN LLC, Ashbrook Farms, Section 3, Lot 20, District 1, $130,000

• Thomas Garner and Mitzi Garner to David Kelley, Old Chilhowee Road, Lot 2-B, Acres 14.481, District 13, $75,000

• Scotty G. Builders Inc. and Scott Goforth to Patrick Ryan and Pamela Ryan, Doll Mynders and Brownlees First Addition, Lots 125, 126 and 127, District 19, $229,900

• Sandra Walker to State of Tennessee, East Cumberland Drive, Acres 0.206, District omitted, $0

• John Loper Jr. and Sharon Loper to Jerry Simmerly and Tina Simmerly, Rich Mountain Estates, Lot 5, Acres 5.07, District 15, $155,000

• Clifton Wilson and Tanya Wilson to A&S Cabin Rental LLC, U.S. Highway 129, Acres 0.467, District 1, $140,000

• Ann Keasler-Kahn Trust to Lila Sommers, Worthington Subdivision, Phase 1, Lot 34, District 19, $259,900

• Donald Mitchell and Kimberly Mitchell-Ardrey to Schoolhouse Family Properties LLC, School House Gap Road, Lot 11-R3, Acres 74.91, District 15; Acres 2.19, District 15, $540,000

• Kenneth Mack Trust, Jacqueline O'Connor Trust and Kenneth Mack and Jacqueline O'Connor Trust to Russell Thomas, Stephenson Realty Property, Lots 1 and 2, District 10, $142,800

• Oliver Heatherly Estate and Shirley Shuler Heatherly to Dale Wilkins and Kathleen Wilkins, Collie Cove Subdivision, District 4, $270,000

• Shelia Ledbetter, Tara Rasher and Deborah Firth to Dustin Teffeteller and Wendy Teffeteller, Vale Mont Subdivision, Lot 14, District 8, $67,000

• Doris Marsh to Hunter Bailey, Mimosa Estates Revision, Lot 171, District 11, $130,000

• Heather Clark Suc. Trust, Stacy Clayton Suc. Trust and Timith Clark Revocable Trust to Chad Moye and Andrea Moye, Scenic Terrace Subdivision No. 4, Lots 5 and 6, District 9, $233,900

• Joseph Johnson and Melissa Johnson to Debra Gaddis and James Gaddis, Hilltop Vista Subdivision, Section 2, Lot 73, District 19, $155,000

• Kathleen Walker, Christopher Bilboa and Kathleen Bilboa Estates to Kevin Bieber, Crestfield Subdivision, Lot 3, District 9, $280,000

• Richard Swaney and Karen Swaney to Janice Hitchings and Douglas Hitchings, West Hills Subdivision, Lot 31, District 7, $399,900

• Jennifer Baldwin and Harold Baldwin to Amber Simpson, Duncan Subdivision, Lot 8, District 9, $210,000

• David Edwards and Theresa Edwards to Adam Moore and Terri Moore, Morganton Road, Acres 0.28, District 19, $130,900

• Scott Bishop, Michael Bishop and Betty Storey Estate to Wannis Bowen III and Heather Bowen, District 9, $50,500

• Lorraine Meyer Trust to Darlene Allen and Dwayne Allen, Bear Branch Subdivision, Lot 4R, District 3, $110,000

• Smithbily LLC to Lawrence Blackstone and Susan Blackstone, Manor in the Foothills, Phase 3, Lot 81, District 7, $349,680

• Jason Ewing and Rebecca Ewing to Sarah Sholly and Joshua Sholly, Jett Road, District 9, $350,000

• Kenneth Hawkins and Lori Hawkins to Stephen Gennoe, Candlewood Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 36, District 12, $39,000

• AS Properteis Inc. and Stone Construction Group Inc. to Joshua McDaniel and Kaci Collins, Brick Mill Heights, Lot 3, District 1, $317,400

• Raymond Soule Sr. and Cynthia Soule to Mark Fragasso, Wellsville Road, Acres 1.1, District 17, $152,500

• Ken McMillen and Melissa McMillen to Carol Rencheck and Michael Rencheck, Jackson Bend Subdivision, Lot 16, District 10, $1,650,000

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.