Sept. 8 to Sept. 14

• Thomas M. Gibson and Mary Sue Gibson to Edwin Bond and Elizabeth Bond, Spurgeon Lane, Acres 22.003, District 13, $225,000

• Joseph D. Horne and Shirley C. Horne to Laura G. Captain and Rick R. Captain, Riveredge Village Condominiums, Phase 1, District 15, $195,000

• Bruce J. Carrier and Marcia M. Carrier to Carol C. Knicely and Rick R. Knicely, Stonegate Subdivision, Lot 11, District 15, $195,000

• Blackberry Mountain LLC to Byron Wier and Ashley Wier, Blackberry Mountain Residential Condominium, District 18, $3,850,000

• Janet Stiles Rodrigue to Leah R. Polinski and Jason Ray Bryson, Amerine Road, Acres 0.78, District 9, $183,000

• Thomas Blake McDavid to Daniel F. Johnson and Christine L. Johnson, Amerine Station Subdivision, Lot 53, District 9, $204,000

• Jason A. Sparks to Christopher Hester and Amanda Hester, Lamon and McDaniel Property, District 14, $115,000

• Nadine Finchum and Paul T. Finchum to Volunteer Transit LLC, William Blount Drive, Acre 4.01, District 19, $640,000

• Pankratz Construction Inc. to Paul V. Hankins and Christina Hankins, Griffiths  Mill at Mint, Phase 1, Lot 96R, District 7, $281,900

• Robert W. Walker to Edward H. Crocco and Marianne Crocco, H.A. Harths Addition to Maryville Tennessee, Lots 37, 38 and 39, District 9, $149,900

• William D. Jones and Denise M. Jones to Freddie W. Cox Jr. to Margarete R. Cox, Cold Springs Subdivision, Lot 2, District 15, $40,000

• Lodge Street Properties LLC, James Keith Bennett Trust and James Reynolds Bennett to CZ Properties LLC, West Springbrook Subdivision, Lot 100, District 9, $140,000

• Joseph W. Stoltzfus and Joyelle D. Stoltzfus to Albert Martinez and Natalie Rothstein Martinez, Amburn Builders LLC Property, Lot 8, District 8, $236,000

• Catherine Alice Stephens and Keith Edward Stephens to Jake H. Turpin, Springbrook Park Subdivision, District 9, $161,000

• Rosalyn Bliss and Richard Bliss to Matthew Michael Matevey and Courtney Matevey, Bob Alcorn Property, Lot 2R, District 19, $365,000

• Wallace Investments LLC and KRG Inc. 1 to Eric D. Thompson, South Hall Subdivision, Lot 102, Acres 0.1435, District 9, $135,900

• Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Radian Settlement Services Inc. to Ivan Bulkhak, Wallace and Harris Addition, Lot 13, District 19, $26,500

• Delano Frerichs and Cynthia Frerichs to Joshua T. Frerichs and Lauren R. Frerichs, Garwood Lane, Lot 2, District 19, $187,500

• Robin Riggio to Aaron C. Poe and Theda-Jae V. Poe, Highland Acres Subdivision First Addition, Lot 148, District 19, $148,000

• Theron C. Bolen and Mary E. Bolen to Lawrence L. Adams and Brenda Adams, Brantley Park, Phase 2, Lot 53, District 9, $248,000

• Ball Homes LLC to Pankajkumar N. Patel and Asha P. Patel, The Park at Royal Oaks, Lot 116, District 19, $297,902

• Shanlon F. Letsinger and Kimberly Ann Fowler to Dennis Huckaba and Travis Fuller, Rio Vista Subdivision, Lot 36, District 4, $621,500

• Marty Inman Beck and Karen J. Beck to Shirley Sammons and Lisa Kneisley Sparks, Charles C. Clarks First Subdivision, Lot 39, District 9, $155,000

• Leconte Land Development LLC to Christopher Hunt and Kelly Hunt, Leconte Property Subdivision, Lot 2, District 8, $295,000

• Cody Monday and Brooke Monday to Julie M. Chaney, Panorama Estates, Lot 40, District 6, $223,500

• Roy Edward Chaney Jr. and Julie Morrow Chaney to Emily Harrod, St. Ives Subdivision, Phase 3, Lot 93, District 9, $450,000

• Jeffrey G. Henderlight and Diana L. Henderlight to Adam Moore and Teri Moore, Leatherwood Drive, Lot 6, District 6, $80,000

• Donna J. Gardner and Donald E. Gardner to Jack E. Millspaugh and Stephanie Gundlach Chess, Farris Road, District 8, $316,900

• Industrial Development Board of Blount to City of Maryville, Robert C. Jackson Drive, Acres 0.514, $0

• Industrial Development Board of Blount to City of Maryville, Clydesdale Street, Acres 3.665, $0

• Industrial Development Board of Blount to City of Maryville, Robert C. Jackson Drive, Acres 0.278, $0

• Industrial Development Board of Blount to City of Maryville, Clydesdale Street, Acres 1.891, $0

• Jeff Hurst, Phillip J. Hurst and Megan L. Hurst to Shari Keller, Emerald Valley Subdivision, Lot 19, District 5, $190,000

• Teresa A. Masincupp Trust and Frank B. Masincupp Trust to Randal S. Tomlinson and Bonita L. Tomlinson, Tyler Crossing, District 19, $274,900

• Eric S. Chamberlain and Stacy D. Chamberlain to Belinda Saunders, South View Addition, Lot 19, District 8, $219,900

• Sandra Lynne Stanton to Roger Allen Rex Jr. and Tonya Mae Rex, Teffeteller Property, Lot 2, District 18, $152,650

• Shapiro and Ingle LLP Sub. Trust, Stephen F. Rucco and Robin Kirtley to The Money Source Inc., Johnson Property, Lot 4R1, District 15, $120,900

• Manuell C. Rogers and Ashley R. Rogers to Jessica Nord and Sebastian Nord, Green Valley Subdivision, Section 6, Lot 126, District 6, $160,000

• Larry J. Lambert and Kim G. Lambert to John P. Cauley and Melissa A. Cauley, Blockhouse Road, District 8, $219,900

• Randell A. Teague and Mary A. Teague to Jonathan Smith and Mary Ann Smith, Carpenters View Subdivision, Lot 11, District 6, $355,000

• Rose Mary Ballard and Lisa Ballard to Angelina McIntosh, Worthington, Section 2, Phase 1, Lot 54, District 6; Section 3, Phase 1, Lot 54, District 6, $205,000

• Robert Chew and Bernadette Chew to Angela Rhea McLemore, Drews Meadow Condominium/Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 4, District 9, $168,000

• Max Willocks and Calvin B. Willocks Estate to Judith K. Delahunty and Joyce E. Gotschall, Calvin Willocls Property, Lot 2, Acres 5.817, District 6; U.S. Highway 411 S., Lot 2, Acres 5.817, District 6, $295,000

• Marcia Kay Hager to Ian M. Callaway and Katelyn R. Monroe, Howard F. Endsley Property Subdivision, Lot 4, District 4, $116,000

• Sandra K. Merritt and Deborah Sue Boling to Victor O. Blanco and Veronica L. Blanco, Wildwood Springs Addition, Lots 32 and 33, District 12, $141,300

• Lloyd Oslonian and Keristi Oslonian to Ronald Davis and Pamela Davis, The Highlands at Maryville, Phase 3, Lot 85, District 19, $325,000

• Denver Lee Holmes and Sandra Lee Holmes to Signal Mountain Group LLC, Cherokee Heights Subdivision, Lot 9, District 19, $95,000

• Samuel C. Gibbs and Natalie A. Gibbs to Daniel Lee Crask and Andrea C> Crask, Glen Abbey Subdivision, Lot 3, District 6, $249,000

• James L. Sloan and Deborah S. Sloan to Steven Andrew Smith and Kristy Lynn Smith, Sloan Property, Lots 1C and 1H, Acres 32.652, District 18; Kelly Springs, Lot 1C, Acres 5.00, District 18, $107,500

• Christopher Ronel Hill and Pamela J. Hill Estate to Jim L. Bivens and Violet V. Bivens, McClanahan Property, Lot 2, District 7, $65,000

• Kirsten M. Ramsey and Matthew G. Ramsey to Sirva Relocation Credit LLC, Holland Springs Subdivision, Lot 62, District 9, $400,000

• Sirva Relocation Credit LLC to Wesley Wilber and Amanda Wilber, Holland Springs Subdivision, Lot 62, District 9, $380,000

• Marshall Builders Inc. to Cody A. Monday and Brooke A. Monday, Panorama Estates, Lot 48, District 6, $249,500

• Nathaniel Caughron and Rachel B. Caughron to Robert Nichols and Toosti Nichols, Worthington Subdivision, Section 2, Phase 4, Lot 347, District 19, $246,000

• Henry Chan to Paul Boehnke and Ann Boehnke, Sweet Briar Subdivision, Lot 7, District 9, $310,000

• Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage to Richard J. Plaga and Nancy A. Plaga, West Addition, Lot 4, District 11, $153,000

• Bryan S. Hitchcock and Erin Hitchcock to Christopher Carpenter, Highland Acres Subdivision First Addition, Lot 122, District 19, $129,900

• Bradley D. Klena and Kristy V. Klena to Stephen Paul Cunningham and Melissa Hinds Cunningham, Logan Landing Subdivision, Lot 20, District 5, $465,000

• Wallace and Wallace Properties, James A. Wallace and George C. Wallace to the Fort Properties V LLC, Springbrook Corporate Center, Lot 20R1, District 9, $1,000,000

• Charles Emmett Hawkins II and Jennifer Mae Hawkins to Duane J. McCrum, Timberline Estates, Section 2, Lot 97, District 5, $192,500

• Jacob C. Anderson and Beverly S. Anderson to State of Tennessee, Frontage Road, Acres 1.00, $0

• Thomas D. Fisher and Norma H. Fisher to State of Tennessee, Vista Road, Lot 205, $0

• Joel Kerr to Daniel F. Johnson and Christine L. Johnson, Ryleighs Place, Lot 3, District 19, $204,000

• Randy J. Finn and Bonnie L. Finn to Jason C. Merritt and Stephanie Merritt, Westcliff, Section 3, Phase 2, Lot 55, District 19, $304,000

• Hal Yount and Alice Yount to Mary G. Kitts, Savannah Park Subdivision, Lot 45, District 19, $420,000

• HME Properties LLC and Melissa Simpson to City of Maryville, Edgewood Addition, Lot 2, District 19, $0

• Stone Construction Group Inc. to Brent Anthony Bowman, Morganton Road, Acre 1.35, District 6, $285,000

• Derek Brawner and Shelby Brawner to Charles E. Cottrell and Mary F. Cottrell, Overlook Addition No. 3, Lots 75 and 76, District 9, $170,000

• Cory Green and Victoria Green to Misty Dawn Scott, Cochrans First Addition to Maryville, Lots 28 and 29, District 9, $143,000

• Ivy Boudreau Winchester to Cory S. Green and Victoria A. Green, Colonial Heights Subdivision, Lot 69, District 7, $249,900

• Jeffrey S. Wallace to Johnny R. Riggins and Charlotte H. Riggins, South Hall Subdivision, Lot 101, District 9, $38,500

• Ginger Ann Nicholson to Bobby G. Queen Jr., Sheridan H. Queen Estate and the Properties of Jack E. Queen and Others, Lot 2, District 1, $113,803.57

• Wesley D. Chamberlain and Erin M. Chamberlain to Lilli Anglin, Springbrook Park Subdivision, Lot 7, District 9, $153,000

• Larry G. Gibson and Pamela O. Gibson to Robert H. Wallace and Julia K. Wallace, Waters Place Subdivision, Phase 8, Lot 8D, District 9, $198,000

• Mary E. Russell to Danny Davis and Sharon Davis, Mills View Subdivision, Section 2, Lot 30, District 1, $224,900

• Robert J. Quinn Co-Trust and Patricia G. Quinn Co-Trust to Timothy Alexander, Westcliff Subdivision, Section 3, Phase 2, Lot 75, District 19, $284,900

• Melissa Pena and Sammy Pena to Corey D. Sloan and Glenda J. Sloan, Cold Springs Road, Acres 0.5, District 14, $115,000

• Deborah A. Todd to Richard L. Johnson, U.S. Highway 129, District 17, $26,000

• Joseph P. Wall Jr. Suc. Trust and Diane J. Vessel Rev. Trust to Tipton G F LLC, Willow Pond Subdivision, Lot 6, District 8, $198,000

• Arconic Inc. and Aluminum Company of America to City of Alcoa, Cusick Road, Acres 5.244, $0

• Arconic Inc. and Aluminum Company of America to City of Alcoa, Cusick Road, Acres 0.482, $0

• Daryl M. Longfellow and Wilma J. Longfellow to Thomas Charles Casey and Doris Jeannine Fontaine Casey, Spring Meadows, Lot 33, District 13, $352,100

• Pankratz Construction Inc. to Terry Schander and Maxwell Schander, Montgomery Farms, Phase 2, Lot 42, District 19, $247,900

• Douglas Renshaw to Brittany F. Friant and Peyton L. Friant, Derby Downs Subdivision, Lot 25, District 2, $21,000

• James M. Tipton, Quint Bourgeois and Robert Saunders to Connie Sue Clabo, Tall Oaks Planned Community, Phase 3, Lot 56, Districts 13 and 14, $132,000

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.